FANDOM


Committee

Chairs

  • Banana Bash Chair: Michael O'Keeffe
  • Assistant Chair (Event): Nathan Cornwell
  • Assistant Chair (Motorsport): Jonathan Williams

Events Team

  • Bar and Night Activities Coordinators: Rory O'Keeffe & Alex Mog
  • Admin: Cat Caterer
  • Finance: Laurie Rogers
  • Promotions and Merchandise: Laurie Rogers
  • Sites and Services: Jess Woodcraft

Motorsport Team

  • Safety Officer: Nathan Sears
  • Scrutineer: Mitchell Digweed
  • Assistant Scrutineer: Alex Reedy
  • Pits Marshal: Reece Shaw
  • Chief Marshal: Georgia Sands
  • Tracks: Jesse Jensen & Shane Doherty
  • Recovery Team: Bradley Smith, Liam Clift + Zeke the Recovery Dog & Josh 'Lofty' Brincat

Support Roles

  • Committee Catering: Jess Gammie & Lianna Gammie
  • First Aid: Nathan Sears, Reece Shaw (Secondary)
  • QBRC Chair: Blake Bath
  • QBRC Finance: Kristy Butler
  • Branch Advisor, Rovers: Ryan Sodziak

Public Supporters

  • Graham Chaff (Site Owner)
  • Ipswich City Council
  • Jane Prentice, MP, Federal Member for Ryan
  • Lindors Mobile Cranes
  • Rocla Pipeline Products

Winners

Buggy Class

Long Course

Short Course

Hill Climb

1st - Thumpa 1st - Thumpa 1st - Thumpa
2nd - Bad Habit 2 2nd - Bad Habit 2

Night Course

Autocross

Powderpuff

1st - Thumpa 1st - Thumpa 1st - Thumpa
  2nd - Bad Habit 2  

Worm Dig

   
1st - Bad Habit 2    
2nd - Thumpa    

Sedan Class

Long Course

Short Course

Hill Climb

1st - Conformadore 1st - NNG 1st - Conformadore
2nd - Carbie 2nd - Mad*zda 2nd - Gremlin
3rd - The Grizzly 3rd - Conformadore 3rd - The Grizzly
Night Course Autocross Powderpuff
1st - Gremlin 1st - The Grizzly 1st - Carbie
2nd - Carbie 2nd - Conformadore 2nd - Gremlin
3rd - The Grizzly 3rd - Mad*zda 3rd - The Grizzly
Worm Dig    
1st - NNG    
2nd - The Grizzly    
3rd - Mad*zda    

Super Class

Long Course

Short Course

Hill Climb

1st - SOW 1st - Swamper 1st - SOW
2nd - Goanna 2nd - The Flaming Bull 2nd - Goanna
3rd - Tonka 3rd - SOW 3rd - Tonka

Night Course

Autocross

Powderpuff

1st - Goanna 1st - SOW 1st - SOW
2nd - Hi Life 2nd - Goanna 2nd - Hi Life
3rd - SOW 3rd - Tonka 3rd - The Flaming Bull

Worm Dig

   
1st - High Life    
2nd - Tonka    
3rd - SOW    

Overall

Buggy Class

Sedan Class

Super Class

1st - Thumpa 1st - Conformadore 1st - SOW
2nd - Bad Habit 2 2nd - NNG 2nd - Goanna
  3rd - Gremlin 3rd - High Life